202 Wright Rd Salt Lick, KY 40371
Estimated Value: $112,000 - $178,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,048
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 Wright Rd, Salt Lick, KY 40371 and is currently estimated at $144,683, approximately $138 per square foot. 202 Wright Rd is a home with nearby schools including Crossroads Elementary School, Bath County Middle School, and Bath County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2018
Sold by
Reynolds Yvonne and Royce Yvonne
Bought by
Reynolds Yvonne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reynolds Yvonne | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $482 | $85,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $478 | $85,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $519 | $85,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $512 | $85,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $522 | $85,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $9 | $40,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $20,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $15,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $20,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $15,000 | $8,000 | $7,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map