Estimated Value: $296,000 - $353,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,899
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2020 Cambria, Buda, TX 78610 and is currently estimated at $313,708, approximately $165 per square foot. 2020 Cambria is a home located in Hays County with nearby schools including Tom Green Elementary School, Dr T C Mccormick Jr Middle, and Moe and Gene Johnson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2013
Sold by
Gallegos Ruben
Bought by
Acosta Imelda A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2007
Sold by
Kimball Hill Homes Austin Lp
Bought by
Acosta Imelda and Gallegos Ruben
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,050
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2006
Sold by
Buffington Meadow Park Ltd
Bought by
Kimball Hill Homes Austin Lp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Acosta Imelda A | -- | None Available | |
| Acosta Imelda | -- | None Available | |
| Kimball Hill Homes Austin Lp | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Acosta Imelda | $168,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,198 | $334,750 | $70,800 | $263,950 |
| 2024 | $74 | $349,854 | $70,800 | $298,270 |
| 2023 | $6,515 | $318,049 | $88,500 | $371,120 |
| 2022 | $6,508 | $289,135 | $75,000 | $355,490 |
| 2021 | $6,435 | $262,850 | $42,000 | $220,850 |
| 2019 | $6,243 | $240,380 | $28,000 | $212,380 |
| 2018 | $6,084 | $233,940 | $18,000 | $215,940 |
| 2017 | $5,828 | $222,442 | $18,000 | $207,180 |
| 2016 | $5,298 | $202,220 | $18,000 | $184,220 |
| 2015 | $4,084 | $184,370 | $17,850 | $166,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map