$360,000

2020 Cramer Place Ct Cramerton, NC 28032

Estimated payment $2,399/month

Total Views 1,617
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,822 Sq Ft
$198 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Fitness Center
  • Clubhouse
  • Community Pool
  • New Hope Elementary School Rated 10
  • Wood Flooring
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

Make yourself at home in this thoughtfully designed townhome community located in the heart of charming Cramerton. This property features a bright and spacious open-concept lower level, perfect for seamless entertaining and comfortable daily living. The kitchen anchors the lower level with its expansive island, granite countertops and stainless-steel appliances including a brand-new stove. Microwave and dishwasher recently replaced in 2025. The living space extends beautifully to the outdoors. Step through to the private rear patio, where the included wood pergola stays, providing a shaded retreat for morning coffee. Residents love the clubhouse with fitness center, outdoor pool and exterior grounds maintenance. Beyond the home, you are minutes from several top attractions like Goat Island Park and Greenway, McAdenville with its popular holiday lights experience, the National Whitewater Center, Crowders Mountain State Park and Daniel Stowe Botanical Gardens. This location is convenient to I-85 and the Charlotte Douglas International Airport. Be sure to take note of the top-rated schools here. This home offers the perfect blend of modern comfort and active living in a prime location.

Listing Agent

Shannon Anderson

Call It Closed International Inc Brokerage Email: shannonsellsthecarolinas@gmail.com License #292751 Listed on: 04/17/2026

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 2016

Lot Details

  • 1,742 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced

HOA Fees

  • $240 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Front Facing Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway
  • 2 Open Parking Spaces

Home Design

  • Entry on the 2nd floor
  • Slab Foundation
  • Architectural Shingle Roof
  • Stone Veneer

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 215668

Community Details

Overview

  • Property Matters Realty Llc Association, Phone Number (704) 861-0833

Year Built

Built in 2016

Lot Details

1,742 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$240 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Special Assessment Description: 0
  • Proposed Special Assessment Desc: 0
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete, Paved
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Ratio CurrentPrice/TotalPropertyHLA: 197.59
  • Bedroom Lower: 0
  • Geocode Confidence: High
  • Attribution Contact: shannonsellsthecarolinas@gmail.com
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Entry Level: 2
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Attic Stairs Pulldown, Pantry
  • Lower Level Sq Ft: 0
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 779
  • Third Level Sq Ft: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Basement: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Lower: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Main: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Third: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Total: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Upper: 0
  • Sq Ft Upper: 1043
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator with Ice Maker, Self Cleaning Oven
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1822
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Living Area: 1822
  • Bedroom Main: 0
  • Bedroom Basement: 0
  • Bedroom Third: 0

Exterior Features

  • New Construction: No
  • Roof: Architectural Shingle
  • Construction Type: Site Built
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced
  • Pool Private: No
  • Exclusions: security system, electric plug-in fireplace in living room
  • Construction Type: Fiber Cement, Stone Veneer
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Main Level Garage YN: 1
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Attached Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front
  • Assigned Spaces: 0

Utilities

  • Heating: Central, Forced Air
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room, Upper Level
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Water Source: City

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Outdoor Pool, Street Lights
  • Association Fee: 239.8
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Hoa Subject To Dues: Mandatory
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Name: Property Matters Realty LLC
  • Phone: 704-861-0833
  • Association: Yes
  • Association Email: kjoyner@propertymattersrealty.com

Association/Amenities

  • Association Annual Expense: 2877.60

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Cramerton
  • HOA Subject To: Required

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 215668
  • Land Included Yn: 1
  • Development Status: Completed
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.04
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Specification: B-2/PUD

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,870 $278,870 $20,000 $258,870
2024 $2,884 $278,870 $20,000 $258,870
2023 $2,942 $278,870 $20,000 $258,870
2022 $2,475 $192,630 $20,000 $172,630
2021 $2,514 $192,630 $20,000 $172,630
2019 $2,533 $192,630 $20,000 $172,630
2018 $2,095 $155,795 $32,000 $123,795
2017 $2,095 $155,795 $32,000 $123,795
2016 $430 $32,000 $0 $0
2014 $457 $34,000 $34,000 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/17/2026 04/17/26 For Sale $360,000 +4.3% $198 / Sq Ft
07/24/2023 07/24/23 Sold $345,000 0.0% $186 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/17/2023 06/17/23 Pending -- -- --
05/17/2023 05/17/23 Price Changed $345,000 -1.1% $186 / Sq Ft
05/05/2023 05/05/23 For Sale $349,000 0.0% $189 / Sq Ft
01/31/2019 01/31/19 Rented $1,500 0.0% --
01/17/2019 01/17/19 For Rent $1,500 -- --
Source: Canopy MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $345,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $212,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $345,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $169,600 Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Source: Public Records

Source: Canopy MLS

MLS Number: 4368017

Canopy MLS

APN: 215668

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.