NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $29,000 - $52,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
900 Sq Ft
$47/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 6, 2023

Last sale price $12,000 $13 Per Sq Ft

Est. 256% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $275 / mo

256 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2023

The outside is in good condition, the roof is newer, the inside needs a full gut. Electric is on. House is being cleared out. Very motivated seller.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mary Huffman

Howard Hanna Erie Southwest License #AB068619 Listed on: 05/04/2022

Howard Hanna Erie Southwest

Co-Listed By

Dana Dickerson

Agresti Real Estate License #RS358910

Last Buyer's Agent

Thomas NeCastro

Coldwell Banker Select - Airport License #AB061864L

Coldwell Banker Select - Airport

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 1918

Lot Details

  • 2,701

Home Design

  • 900 Sq Ft Home
  • Brick Exterior Construction

Utilities

  • No Cooling
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Heating System Uses Gas

Additional Features

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Lot Dimensions are 28x95x0x0

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 15-021-024.0-223.00

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Year Built

Built in 1918

Lot Details

2,701 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Income
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Directions: East on 12th street, property on left before you get to franklin ave
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Co List Office Mls Id: HANN06
  • Co List Office Phone: (814) 835-1200
  • Co List Office Phone: (814) 835-1200
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Living Area: 900.0
  • Year Built: 1918
  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Townhouse
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Total Bedrooms: 2

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 15-021-024.0-223.00
  • Lot Dimensions: 28x95x0x0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Zoning Description: Residential
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 1
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 523.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 22, 2026
Sold by
Mohammed Ali
Bought by
Jabbar Muthanna
Current Estimated Value
$42,667

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 19, 2026
Sold by
Erie County Tax Claim Bureau
Bought by
Ali Mohammed

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 4, 2022
Closed on
Mar 6, 2023
List Price
$19,900
Sold Price
$12,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,900
-39.7%
Views
142

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
48.46%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 4, 2022
Sold by
Wycech Bernard W
Bought by
Moonski Properties Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 31, 2008

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Jabbar Muthanna $5,000 None Listed On Document
Ali Mohammed $2,700 None Listed On Document
Henderson Rikki J $12,000 Select Settlement
Moonski Properties Llc $40,000 None Listed On Document
Moonski Properties Llc $40,000 None Listed On Document
Wycech Bernard W $12,052 None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/06/2023 03/06/23 Sold $12,000 -11.1% $13 / Sq Ft
01/15/2023 01/15/23 Pending -- -- --
12/19/2022 12/19/22 Price Changed $13,500 -2.9% $15 / Sq Ft
11/02/2022 11/02/22 Price Changed $13,900 -30.2% $15 / Sq Ft
07/22/2022 07/22/22 For Sale $19,900 0.0% $22 / Sq Ft
07/10/2022 07/10/22 Pending -- -- --
06/10/2022 06/10/22 For Sale $19,900 0.0% $22 / Sq Ft
06/01/2022 06/01/22 Pending -- -- --
05/22/2022 05/22/22 Price Changed $19,900 -13.1% $22 / Sq Ft
05/11/2022 05/11/22 Price Changed $22,900 -8.0% $25 / Sq Ft
05/04/2022 05/04/22 For Sale $24,900 -- $28 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Erie Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $561 $14,200 $5,300 $8,900
2025 $561 $14,200 $5,300 $8,900
2024 $549 $14,200 $5,300 $8,900
2023 $534 $14,200 $5,300 $8,900
2022 $523 $14,200 $5,300 $8,900
2021 $515 $14,200 $5,300 $8,900
2020 $512 $14,200 $5,300 $8,900
2019 $485 $14,200 $5,300 $8,900
2018 $479 $14,200 $5,300 $8,900
2017 $478 $14,200 $5,300 $8,900
2016 $537 $14,200 $5,300 $8,900
2015 $533 $14,200 $5,300 $8,900
2014 $460 $14,200 $5,300 $8,900

Source: Greater Erie Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 163148

Greater Erie Board of REALTORS®

APN: 15-021-024.0-223.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.