2020 E 14th Ave Unit 104 Denver, CO 80206
Cheesman Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $256,000 - $329,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
647
Sq Ft
$455/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2020 E 14th Ave Unit 104, Denver, CO 80206 and is currently estimated at $294,162, approximately $454 per square foot. 2020 E 14th Ave Unit 104 is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Bromwell Elementary School, Morey Middle School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2018
Sold by
Carlson Kevin R
Bought by
Southcott Andrea Michele
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Outstanding Balance
$150,956
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$143,206
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2017
Sold by
Vaccaro Crystal
Bought by
Cortson Kevin R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$171,000
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2012
Sold by
Cross Sarah D and Hunter Sarah D
Bought by
Vaccaro Crystal
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$141,075
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2008
Sold by
2020 E 14Th Ave Investors Llc
Bought by
Cross Sarah D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,450
Interest Rate
5.54%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Southcott Andrea Michele | $272,000 | Land Title Guarnatee Co | |
| Cortson Kevin R | $266,000 | Equity Title | |
| Vaccaro Crystal | $148,500 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Cross Sarah D | $151,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Southcott Andrea Michele | $172,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cortson Kevin R | $171,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vaccaro Crystal | $141,075 | |
| Previous Owner | Cross Sarah D | $143,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,387 | $20,010 | $2,880 | $2,880 |
| 2024 | $1,387 | $17,510 | $2,440 | $15,070 |
| 2023 | $1,357 | $17,510 | $2,440 | $15,070 |
| 2022 | $1,495 | $18,800 | $2,530 | $16,270 |
| 2021 | $1,443 | $19,340 | $2,600 | $16,740 |
| 2020 | $1,421 | $19,150 | $2,300 | $16,850 |
| 2019 | $1,381 | $19,150 | $2,300 | $16,850 |
| 2018 | $1,234 | $15,950 | $2,160 | $13,790 |
| 2017 | $1,230 | $15,950 | $2,160 | $13,790 |
| 2016 | $1,114 | $13,660 | $1,879 | $11,781 |
| 2015 | $1,067 | $13,660 | $1,879 | $11,781 |
| 2014 | $829 | $9,980 | $1,337 | $8,643 |
Source: Public Records
Map