2020 E 30th St Lorain, OH 44055
Estimated Value: $100,000 - $139,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,334
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2020 E 30th St, Lorain, OH 44055 and is currently estimated at $110,695, approximately $82 per square foot. 2020 E 30th St is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Palm Elementary School, Southview Middle School, and Lorain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2003
Sold by
Ariel Ambrosio and Ariel K
Bought by
Frazier Mark and Frazier Ariel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,812
Outstanding Balance
$27,362
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$83,333
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 1999
Sold by
Flynn Randy G
Bought by
Ambrosio Ariel K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,900
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 1995
Sold by
Mckenzie Ronald J
Bought by
Flynn Randy G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$48,000
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 1994
Sold by
Rolette Orah T
Bought by
Mckenzie Ronald J and Mckenzie Oliver R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frazier Mark | -- | Nations Title Agency Inc | |
| Ambrosio Ariel K | $61,000 | Lorain County Title Co Inc | |
| Flynn Randy G | $60,000 | -- | |
| Mckenzie Ronald J | $35,443 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Frazier Mark | $58,812 | |
| Closed | Ambrosio Ariel K | $60,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Flynn Randy G | $48,000 | |
| Closed | Mckenzie Ronald J | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,104 | $26,779 | $4,851 | $21,928 |
| 2023 | $1,068 | $20,738 | $2,958 | $17,780 |
| 2022 | $1,059 | $20,738 | $2,958 | $17,780 |
| 2021 | $1,059 | $20,738 | $2,958 | $17,780 |
| 2020 | $1,072 | $18,240 | $2,600 | $15,640 |
| 2019 | $1,066 | $18,240 | $2,600 | $15,640 |
| 2018 | $1,066 | $18,240 | $2,600 | $15,640 |
| 2017 | $1,091 | $17,590 | $3,470 | $14,120 |
| 2016 | $1,082 | $17,590 | $3,470 | $14,120 |
| 2015 | $1,021 | $17,590 | $3,470 | $14,120 |
| 2014 | $1,018 | $17,590 | $3,470 | $14,120 |
| 2013 | $1,010 | $17,590 | $3,470 | $14,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map