2020 E 517th Rd Half Way, MO 65663
Estimated Value: $329,120 - $570,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,584
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2020 E 517th Rd, Half Way, MO 65663 and is currently estimated at $415,030, approximately $262 per square foot. 2020 E 517th Rd is a home with nearby schools including Pleasant Hope Elementary School, Pleasant Hope Middle School, and Pleasant Hope High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2021
Sold by
Dohle Joe & Debbie Trust
Bought by
Gideon Patrick D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gideon Patrick D | -- | -- | |
| Gideon Patrick | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,608 | $32,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $16 | $30,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,608 | $30,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,565 | $29,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,556 | $29,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,548 | $28,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,596 | $28,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,485 | $26,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,439 | $26,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,435 | $26,590 | $0 | $0 |