Seller's Agent in 2026
Ashtan Richey
Grant Realty
(727) 642-7273
5 in this area
59 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $293,883 - $311,000
This beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home is located in the desirable Citrus Hills – Celina Hills community and offers both comfort and convenience. An open-concept layout seamlessly connects the living, dining, and kitchen areas, creating an inviting space ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The home was remodeled five years ago and features granite countertops, new cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, updated lighting, and new flooring throughout. Both bathrooms include updated vanities, and a 2022 electrical panel replacement adds peace of mind. Recent improvements also include new front-facing windows, a newer living room slider, and a brand-new roof to be installed at closing. Step outside to enjoy the fully fenced backyard with a four-board wooden fence, a sparkling pool, and a spacious 0.54 MOL lot. A vacant lot next door is also available for purchase, offering additional opportunity and privacy. Conveniently located less than 15 minutes from shopping and dining, including Target, this move-in-ready home is a must-see.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tavolaro Steven A | $305,000 | American Title Services | |
| Richey Ashtan Grant | -- | Attorney | |
| Ashtan Grant Richey Living Trust | $100 | Vanness Montyce | |
| Davis Thomas C | $61,500 | Watson Title Ins Agency Inc | |
| Us Bank National Association | $1,200 | None Available | |
| Us Bank National Association | -- | None Available | |
| Godlewski Stanley | -- | Paradise Title Agency Inc | |
| Davis Thomas C | $100 | -- | |
| Davis Thomas C | $198,500 | -- | |
| Perone Peter A | $163,000 | Citrus Land Title Inc | |
| Davis Thomas C | $99,000 | -- | |
| Davis Thomas C | $87,500 | -- | |
| Davis Thomas C | $100 | -- | |
| Davis Thomas C | $23,500 | -- | |
| Davis Thomas C | $100 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tavolaro Steven A | $299,475 | |
| Previous Owner | Godlewski Stanley | $199,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Perone Peter A | $130,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/11/2026 02/11/26 | Sold | $305,000 | 0.0% | $249 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/19/2026 01/19/26 | Off Market | $305,000 | -- | -- | |
| 01/12/2026 01/12/26 | Price Changed | $298,000 | -0.3% | $243 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/05/2026 01/05/26 | Price Changed | $299,000 | -0.3% | $244 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/24/2025 12/24/25 | For Sale | $299,999 | +122.2% | $245 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/31/2019 01/31/19 | Sold | $135,000 | -27.0% | $110 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/01/2019 01/01/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/12/2018 08/12/18 | For Sale | $185,000 | -- | $151 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,412 | $128,725 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,371 | $125,097 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,371 | $121,453 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,283 | $117,916 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,230 | $114,482 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,166 | $122,937 | $11,300 | $111,637 |
| 2019 | $729 | $114,530 | $10,560 | $103,970 |
| 2018 | $697 | $92,832 | $10,560 | $82,272 |
| 2017 | $688 | $79,332 | $8,600 | $70,732 |
| 2016 | $684 | $77,455 | $8,820 | $68,635 |
| 2015 | $688 | $76,917 | $8,820 | $68,097 |
| 2014 | $696 | $76,307 | $9,912 | $66,395 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Ashtan Richey
Grant Realty
(727) 642-7273
5 in this area
59 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Shonda Ballard
Berkshire Hathaway Homeservice
(352) 586-3650
6 in this area
52 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
Margaret Baker
ERA American Suncoast Realty
(352) 422-0877
3 in this area
52 Total Sales
Source: REALTORS® Association of Citrus County
MLS Number: 850852
APN: 19E-18S-34-0040-000E0-0170
Ask me questions while you tour the home.