2020 Hackmann Estates Dr Saint Charles, MO 63303
Estimated Value: $446,000 - $503,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,630
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2020 Hackmann Estates Dr, Saint Charles, MO 63303 and is currently estimated at $468,232, approximately $178 per square foot. 2020 Hackmann Estates Dr is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Henderson Elementary School, Hollenbeck Middle School, and Francis Howell North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2014
Sold by
Sullivan Edward G and Sullivan Joyce A
Bought by
The Sullivan Family Revocable Living Tru
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Sullivan Family Revocable Living Tru | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,511 | $83,139 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,508 | $76,185 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $3,932 | $61,789 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,936 | $61,789 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,834 | $57,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,816 | $57,870 | $0 | $0 |