2020 Main St Belmar, NJ 07719
Estimated Value: $1,004,000 - $1,112,894
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,893
Sq Ft
$561/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2020 Main St, Belmar, NJ 07719 and is currently estimated at $1,062,224, approximately $561 per square foot. 2020 Main St is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including St. Rose Grammar School and St Rose High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,929 | $900,200 | $598,900 | $301,300 |
| 2024 | $8,554 | $799,400 | $503,700 | $295,700 |
| 2023 | $8,554 | $746,400 | $503,700 | $242,700 |
| 2022 | $8,758 | $684,800 | $453,700 | $231,100 |
| 2021 | $8,758 | $659,200 | $453,700 | $205,500 |
| 2020 | $8,981 | $629,800 | $428,200 | $201,600 |
| 2019 | $9,183 | $628,100 | $428,200 | $199,900 |
| 2018 | $9,663 | $620,600 | $428,200 | $192,400 |
| 2017 | $10,443 | $615,400 | $428,200 | $187,200 |
| 2016 | $10,312 | $584,600 | $401,500 | $183,100 |
| 2015 | $9,581 | $525,000 | $400,000 | $125,000 |
| 2014 | $8,925 | $525,000 | $400,000 | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map