2020 Marilyn Ave Winter Haven, FL 33881
North Winter Haven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $244,000 - $273,109
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,736
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2020 Marilyn Ave, Winter Haven, FL 33881 and is currently estimated at $256,777, approximately $147 per square foot. 2020 Marilyn Ave is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Jewett School of the Arts, Walter Caldwell Elementary School, and Frank E. Brigham Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2005
Sold by
Lashley Jeannette
Bought by
Branch Bennon and Branch Jessica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Outstanding Balance
$67,723
Interest Rate
8.68%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$189,054
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 1995
Sold by
Whelpley Kenneth and Whelpley Dorothy
Bought by
Rose Jeffrey M and Rose James P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$71,728
Interest Rate
8.49%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Branch Bennon | $110,000 | Suncoast Title Agency Of Tam | |
| Rose Jeffrey M | $72,000 | -- |