2020 Marshall St Flint, MI 48506
Eastside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $132,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
721
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2020 Marshall St, Flint, MI 48506 and is currently estimated at $132,000, approximately $183 per square foot. 2020 Marshall St is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Brownell STEM Academy, Richfield Public School Academy, and Richfield Early Learning Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2007
Sold by
Kildee Daniel T
Bought by
Genesee County Land Bank Authority
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2003
Sold by
Masarweh Tony
Bought by
Farthing Michael W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2002
Sold by
Michigan Department Of Natural Resources
Bought by
Masarweh Tony
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Genesee County Land Bank Authority | -- | None Available | |
| Farthing Michael W | $493 | -- | |
| Masarweh Tony | $4,150 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|