2020 N Pantops Dr Charlottesville, VA 22911
Ashcroft NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $742,000 - $899,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,644
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2020 N Pantops Dr, Charlottesville, VA 22911 and is currently estimated at $820,721, approximately $225 per square foot. 2020 N Pantops Dr is a home located in Albemarle County with nearby schools including Stone Robinson Elementary School, Jackson P. Burley Middle School, and Monticello High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2015
Sold by
Oakes John C and Oakes Kelly D
Bought by
Mathers Amy J and Jones William E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$459,000
Outstanding Balance
$359,158
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$461,563
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mathers Amy J | $459,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mathers Amy J | $459,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,875 | $769,000 | $186,100 | $582,900 |
| 2024 | -- | $662,100 | $179,400 | $482,700 |
| 2023 | $5,615 | $657,500 | $163,800 | $493,700 |
| 2022 | $4,642 | $543,600 | $143,000 | $400,600 |
| 2021 | $4,282 | $501,400 | $143,700 | $357,700 |
| 2020 | $4,208 | $492,700 | $143,700 | $349,000 |
| 2019 | $3,936 | $460,900 | $143,700 | $317,200 |
| 2018 | $3,638 | $434,600 | $143,700 | $290,900 |
| 2017 | $3,630 | $432,700 | $143,700 | $289,000 |
| 2016 | $3,571 | $425,600 | $143,700 | $281,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $402,200 | $143,700 | $258,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $398,700 | $143,700 | $255,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map