RENTED MAY 20, 2026

Estimated Value: $486,391 - $496,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,256 Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 10, 2021

Last sale price $304,000 $135 Per Sq Ft

Est. 61% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,977 / mo

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • Den
  • Fireplace
  • No HOA
  • Utility Room in Garage
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of May 2026

COMPLETELY UPDATED, NEW KITCHEN, INTERIOR AND EXTERIOR PAINT, IN GROUND POOL, 2 CAR GARAGE, HIGH CEILINGS, FIREPLACE, REAR PATIO, LARGE YARD AND DRIVEWAY, ONE OF THE LARGEST LOTS IN THE NEIGHBORHOOD ALMOST TWICE THE SIZE OF OTHER LOTS. THERE ARE SEVERAL BEAUTIFUL HUGE LIVE OAKS THAT PROVIDE GREAT SHADE TO THE YARD.
THERE IS A GOOD SIZED OFFICE WITH CLOSET THAT CAN DOUBLE AS A 4TH BEDROOM.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Nicholas Tacquard

Arthur Pollio R.E. Broker License #3655939 Listed on: 04/24/2026

Last Renter's Agent

Arthur Pollio

Arthur Pollio R.E. Broker License #0194304

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1980

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Automatic Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Substantially Remodeled

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • Fireplace
  • Entrance Foyer
  • Family Room
  • Den
  • Utility Room in Garage
  • Laundry in Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Additional Features

  • In Ground Pool
  • Central Air

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Wedgewood Estates Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 5/1/26

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1980

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Available Date: 2026-05-01

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Horses: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Structure Type: Single Family-Annual, House
  • Subdivision Name: WEDGEWOOD ESTATES
  • MIAMIRE_PoolYN: Yes
  • MIAMIRE_PetsAllowedYN: Yes
  • LastStatus: Pending
  • CurrentPrice: 2700
  • InternetRemarks: available
  • ShowingTimeFlag: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Walk-In Closet(s), Den/Library/Office, Family Room, Foyer, Pantry, Utility/Laundry In Garage
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Fireplace
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Other Equipment: Automatic Garage Door Opener
  • Stories: 1
  • Living Room Features: Den/Library/Office, Family Room, Foyer, Pantry, Utility/Laundry In Garage

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: 3/4 To Less Than 1 Acre Lot
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Pool Private: No
  • Property Condition: Substantially Remodeled, Completely Renovated
  • View: No
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Park Building Name: WEDGEWOOD ESTATES
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2

Listed on
Jan 20, 2021
Closed on
Mar 9, 2021
List Price
$320,000
Sold Price
$304,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$16,000
-5%
Current Estimated Value
$490,848

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$186,848
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.69%
Original Mortgage
$243,200
Outstanding Balance
$214,517
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$276,331

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 12, 2019
Sold by
Mctaggart Donald M and Mctaggart Lisa
Bought by
Steed William E and Steed Cindy

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$278,000
Interest Rate
3.65%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 16, 2018
Sold by
Ldm Enterprises Of Ocala Llc
Bought by
Mctaggart Donald M and Mctaggart Lisa

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 2, 2017
Closed on
Apr 12, 2017
List Price
$139,900
Sold Price
$148,000
Premium/Discount to List
$8,100
5.79%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
14.22%
Original Mortgage
$118,400
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 1, 2016
Bought by
Ldm Enterprises Of Ocala Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 24, 2000
Sold by
Singleton Albert G
Bought by
Stewart Craig L and Stewart Julie D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
8.75%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 13, 2000
Sold by
Yancey Robert White
Bought by
Stewart Craig Lee and Stewart Julie Futch

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
8.75%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Davis Tylor $304,000 First American Title Ins Co
Steed William E $278,000 First American Title Ins Co
Mctaggart Donald M $116,000 Attorney
Ldm Enterprises Of Ocala Llc $148,000 Attorney
Ldm Enterprises Of Ocala Llc $133,100 --
Stewart Craig L $140,000 Security First Title Partner
Stewart Craig Lee -- All American Land Title Ins
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Davis Tylor $243,200
Previous Owner Steed William E $278,000
Previous Owner Ldm Enterprises Of Ocala Llc $118,400
Previous Owner Stewart Craig L $112,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/20/2026 05/20/26 Rented $2,700 0.0% --
04/24/2026 04/24/26 For Rent $2,700 0.0% --
03/10/2021 03/10/21 Sold $304,000 -5.0% $129 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/31/2021 01/31/21 Pending -- -- --
01/20/2021 01/20/21 For Sale $320,000 +116.2% $136 / Sq Ft
05/09/2017 05/09/17 Sold $148,000 +5.8% $63 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/17/2017 03/17/17 Pending -- -- --
03/02/2017 03/02/17 For Sale $139,900 -- $59 / Sq Ft
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,835 $243,759 -- --
2024 $3,776 $236,889 -- --
2023 $3,680 $229,989 $0 $0
2022 $3,416 $223,290 $0 $0
2021 $2,379 $154,763 $0 $0
2020 $1,960 $152,626 $0 $0
2019 $2,282 $163,893 $0 $0
2018 $2,897 $159,402 $28,000 $131,402
2017 $2,878 $155,821 $28,000 $127,821
2016 $1,891 $140,586 $0 $0
2015 $1,906 $139,609 $0 $0
2014 $1,747 $138,501 $0 $0

Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: A12006150

MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

APN: 2665-001-008

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.