2020 Payette Dr Unit 4 McCall, ID 83638
Estimated Value: $1,938,000 - $8,477,635
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,854
Sq Ft
$1,825/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2020 Payette Dr Unit 4, McCall, ID 83638 and is currently estimated at $5,207,818, approximately $1,824 per square foot. 2020 Payette Dr Unit 4 is a home located in Valley County with nearby schools including McCall-Donnelly High School, McCall Adventist Christian School, and The North Fork School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2016
Sold by
State Of Idaho
Bought by
Allen Richard W and Allen Sharon L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Richard W | -- | First American Title Insuran |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,179 | $7,349,182 | $3,133,762 | $4,215,420 |
| 2023 | $15,179 | $5,908,086 | $1,858,394 | $4,049,692 |
| 2022 | $13,206 | $5,127,325 | $1,703,527 | $3,423,798 |
| 2021 | $12,708 | $3,308,454 | $1,357,357 | $1,951,097 |
| 2020 | $12,404 | $2,757,800 | $1,229,819 | $1,527,981 |
| 2019 | $12,642 | $2,645,718 | $1,156,941 | $1,488,777 |
| 2018 | $5,398 | $1,146,518 | $1,137,698 | $8,820 |
| 2017 | $5,622 | $1,054,231 | $1,045,321 | $8,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map