2020 Regency Dr Suffolk, VA 23434
Cyprus NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $389,000 - $411,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2020 Regency Dr, Suffolk, VA 23434 and is currently estimated at $397,442, approximately $198 per square foot. 2020 Regency Dr is a home located in Suffolk City with nearby schools including Nansemond Parkway Elementary School, John F. Kennedy Middle School, and King's Fork High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2023
Sold by
Fishbough La Nae and Fishbough Eric A
Bought by
Smith Jordan Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$362,632
Outstanding Balance
$351,263
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$46,179
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2019
Sold by
Hull Eric
Bought by
Fishbough La Nae and Fishbough Eric A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$255,375
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2015
Sold by
Baron Richard W
Bought by
Hull Eric
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$204,197
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Jordan Michael | $355,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Fishbough La Nae | $250,000 | Priority Title & Escrow Llc | |
| Hull Eric | $199,900 | Liberty Title & Escrow Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Jordan Michael | $362,632 | |
| Previous Owner | Fishbough La Nae | $255,375 | |
| Previous Owner | Hull Eric | $204,197 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,314 | $361,100 | $85,000 | $276,100 |
| 2024 | $4,314 | $342,200 | $85,000 | $257,200 |
| 2023 | $4,055 | $333,100 | $85,000 | $248,100 |
| 2022 | $3,256 | $298,700 | $85,000 | $213,700 |
| 2021 | $2,710 | $244,100 | $73,000 | $171,100 |
| 2020 | $2,532 | $228,100 | $73,000 | $155,100 |
| 2019 | $2,532 | $228,100 | $73,000 | $155,100 |
| 2018 | $2,611 | $227,300 | $73,000 | $154,300 |
| 2017 | $2,432 | $227,300 | $73,000 | $154,300 |
| 2016 | $2,429 | $227,000 | $73,000 | $154,000 |
| 2015 | $1,237 | $227,000 | $73,000 | $154,000 |
| 2014 | $1,237 | $227,000 | $73,000 | $154,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map