2020 Reo Rd Lansing, MI 48910
Pleasant Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $76,912 - $102,000
Studio
1
Bath
760
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2020 Reo Rd, Lansing, MI 48910 and is currently estimated at $86,228, approximately $113 per square foot. 2020 Reo Rd is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Reo Elementary School, Attwood School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2013
Sold by
Cheeseman Henry E and Cheeseman Doris L
Bought by
Cheeseman Henry E and Cheeseman Doris L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cheeseman Henry E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,490 | $38,400 | $5,000 | $33,400 |
| 2024 | $12 | $30,800 | $5,000 | $25,800 |
| 2023 | $1,404 | $26,800 | $5,000 | $21,800 |
| 2022 | $1,286 | $25,200 | $5,000 | $20,200 |
| 2021 | $1,257 | $23,300 | $3,500 | $19,800 |
| 2020 | $1,247 | $21,800 | $3,500 | $18,300 |
| 2019 | $1,202 | $20,800 | $3,500 | $17,300 |
| 2018 | $1,142 | $17,800 | $3,500 | $14,300 |
| 2017 | $1,098 | $17,800 | $3,500 | $14,300 |
| 2016 | $1,055 | $17,200 | $3,500 | $13,700 |
| 2015 | $1,055 | $16,600 | $7,021 | $9,579 |
| 2014 | $1,055 | $16,400 | $9,361 | $7,039 |
Source: Public Records
Map