2020 Siler Rd Winchester, VA 22603
Estimated Value: $107,500
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10.97
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2020 Siler Rd, Winchester, VA 22603 and is currently estimated at $107,500. 2020 Siler Rd is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Gainesboro Elementary School, Frederick County Middle School, and James Wood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2026
Sold by
Light Martha
Bought by
Light Martha
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Light Martha | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $513 | $106,916 | $84,600 | $22,316 |
| 2024 | $196 | $149,900 | $139,200 | $10,700 |
| 2023 | $392 | $149,900 | $139,200 | $10,700 |
| 2022 | $428 | $139,000 | $128,300 | $10,700 |
| 2021 | $428 | $139,000 | $128,300 | $10,700 |
| 2020 | $428 | $139,000 | $128,300 | $10,700 |
| 2019 | $428 | $139,000 | $128,300 | $10,700 |
| 2018 | $353 | $141,000 | $130,300 | $10,700 |
| 2017 | $347 | $141,000 | $130,300 | $10,700 |
| 2016 | $351 | $127,800 | $117,100 | $10,700 |
| 2015 | $146 | $127,800 | $117,100 | $10,700 |
| 2014 | $146 | $127,800 | $117,100 | $10,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map