2020 Tuttle Ridge Rd Mountain View, AR 72560
Estimated Value: $180,000 - $374,404
Studio
4
Baths
1,936
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2020 Tuttle Ridge Rd, Mountain View, AR 72560 and is currently estimated at $284,801, approximately $147 per square foot. 2020 Tuttle Ridge Rd is a home located in Stone County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Mountain View Middle School, and Mountain View High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $930 | $39,990 | $2,860 | $37,130 |
| 2024 | $930 | $39,990 | $2,860 | $37,130 |
| 2023 | $930 | $39,990 | $2,860 | $37,130 |
| 2022 | $567 | $39,990 | $2,860 | $37,130 |
| 2021 | $567 | $39,990 | $2,860 | $37,130 |
| 2020 | $933 | $29,860 | $2,760 | $27,100 |
| 2019 | $571 | $29,860 | $2,760 | $27,100 |
| 2018 | $596 | $29,860 | $2,760 | $27,100 |
| 2017 | $596 | $29,860 | $2,760 | $27,100 |
| 2016 | -- | $29,860 | $2,760 | $27,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $30,720 | $2,500 | $28,220 |
| 2014 | -- | $30,720 | $2,500 | $28,220 |
| 2013 | -- | $30,720 | $2,500 | $28,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map