2020 W 10th St Sioux Falls, SD 57104
West Tenth Street NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $181,000 - $225,818
3
Beds
2
Baths
988
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2020 W 10th St, Sioux Falls, SD 57104 and is currently estimated at $203,455, approximately $205 per square foot. 2020 W 10th St is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Garfield Elementary School, George McGovern Middle School, and Jefferson High School - 67.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2023
Sold by
Tieszen Janice L
Bought by
Dedios Samuel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dedios Samuel | $118,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,986 | $222,000 | $16,300 | $205,700 |
| 2024 | $2,986 | $143,200 | $16,300 | $126,900 |
| 2023 | $2,217 | $156,000 | $13,700 | $142,300 |
| 2022 | $2,012 | $133,100 | $13,700 | $119,400 |
| 2021 | $1,868 | $116,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,868 | $118,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,631 | $101,124 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,650 | $95,109 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,502 | $103,128 | $10,890 | $92,238 |
| 2016 | $1,502 | $93,633 | $9,900 | $83,733 |
| 2015 | $1,492 | $89,468 | $9,900 | $79,568 |
| 2014 | -- | $89,468 | $9,900 | $79,568 |
Source: Public Records
Map