2020 W Glen Eagle Edmond, OK 73025
Estimated Value: $457,035
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,492
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2020 W Glen Eagle, Edmond, OK 73025 and is currently priced at $457,035, approximately $183 per square foot. 2020 W Glen Eagle is a home located in Logan County with nearby schools including Prairie Vale Elementary School, Deer Creek Middle School, and Deer Creek Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2010
Sold by
Ledbetter Lilly S
Bought by
Gillis David O
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2007
Sold by
Russell O Wesley and Russell Janet L
Bought by
The Lilly S Ledbetter Living Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gillis David O | $1,000 | Capitol Abstract & Title Com | |
| Gillis David O | $314,000 | Capitol Abstract & Title Com | |
| The Lilly S Ledbetter Living Trust | $310,000 | Lawyers Title Of Oklahoma Ci |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $4,074 | $35,683 | $5,903 | $29,780 |
| 2020 | $4,027 | $34,634 | $5,903 | $28,731 |
| 2019 | $3,950 | $33,565 | $5,903 | $27,662 |
| 2018 | $3,882 | $33,235 | $5,903 | $27,332 |
| 2017 | $3,942 | $33,527 | $5,903 | $27,624 |
| 2016 | $3,888 | $33,269 | $5,903 | $27,366 |
| 2014 | $3,832 | $33,637 | $5,501 | $28,136 |
| 2013 | $3,975 | $36,695 | $6,001 | $30,694 |
Source: Public Records
Map