20202 Foliage Rd Granby, MO 64844
Estimated Value: $201,832 - $331,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,740
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20202 Foliage Rd, Granby, MO 64844 and is currently estimated at $255,708, approximately $146 per square foot. 20202 Foliage Rd is a home located in Newton County with nearby schools including East Newton High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $868 | $17,250 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $868 | $17,250 | $1,444 | $15,806 |
| 2022 | $868 | $15,410 | -- | -- |
| 2021 | $775 | $15,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $654 | $13,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $651 | $13,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $658 | $13,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $651 | $13,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $651 | $13,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,250 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map