20205 Cool Wind Dr Rawlings, MD 21557
Estimated Value: $220,000 - $275,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,404
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20205 Cool Wind Dr, Rawlings, MD 21557 and is currently estimated at $246,700, approximately $175 per square foot. 20205 Cool Wind Dr is a home located in Allegany County with nearby schools including Westernport Elementary School, Westmar Middle School, and Mountain Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2019
Sold by
Vanpelt George H and Vanpelt Christa K
Bought by
Vanpelt George H and Vanpelt Christa K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2005
Sold by
Vanpelt George H
Bought by
Vanpelt George
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanpelt George H | -- | None Available | |
| Vanpelt George | -- | -- | |
| Vanpelt George H | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,583 | $133,400 | $40,300 | $93,100 |
| 2024 | $1,461 | $123,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,226 | $112,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,217 | $102,500 | $38,300 | $64,200 |
| 2021 | $1,192 | $101,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,190 | $100,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,164 | $98,100 | $41,700 | $56,400 |
| 2018 | $1,162 | $97,900 | $41,500 | $56,400 |
| 2017 | $1,183 | $97,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $101,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,102 | $101,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,102 | $101,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map