20206 Timberstone Ln Spring, TX 77379
Estimated Value: $425,000 - $508,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,137
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20206 Timberstone Ln, Spring, TX 77379 and is currently estimated at $449,295, approximately $143 per square foot. 20206 Timberstone Ln is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Benignus Elementary School, Krimmel Intermediate School, and Klein Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2001
Sold by
Newmark Homes Lp
Bought by
Hizak Myron M and Hizak Margaret C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$54,760
Interest Rate
6.89%
Estimated Equity
$394,535
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hizak Myron M | -- | Pacific Title Lc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hizak Myron M | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,080 | $403,859 | $66,751 | $337,108 |
| 2024 | $4,080 | $432,404 | $66,751 | $365,653 |
| 2023 | $4,080 | $467,645 | $66,751 | $400,894 |
| 2022 | $8,425 | $422,078 | $66,751 | $355,327 |
| 2021 | $8,201 | $306,387 | $45,295 | $261,092 |
| 2020 | $8,449 | $297,631 | $45,295 | $252,336 |
| 2019 | $8,746 | $297,631 | $45,295 | $252,336 |
| 2018 | $3,474 | $297,631 | $45,295 | $252,336 |
| 2017 | $8,572 | $291,278 | $45,295 | $245,983 |
| 2016 | $8,572 | $291,278 | $45,295 | $245,983 |
| 2015 | $7,366 | $278,025 | $45,295 | $232,730 |
| 2014 | $7,366 | $268,007 | $45,295 | $222,712 |
Source: Public Records
Map