20207 Pinefield Ct Humble, TX 77338
Estimated Value: $187,841 - $201,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,472
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20207 Pinefield Ct, Humble, TX 77338 and is currently estimated at $193,710, approximately $131 per square foot. 20207 Pinefield Ct is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Jones Elementary School, Jones Middle, and Nimitz Ninth Grade School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2024
Sold by
1319 Llc
Bought by
34 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2017
Sold by
Bates Phillip R
Bought by
1319 Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2004
Sold by
Schmid Dieter and Schmid Dorothea
Bought by
Bates Phillip R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,450
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 34 Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| 34 Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| 1319 Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Bates Phillip R | -- | Commonwealth Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bates Phillip R | $72,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,690 | $185,913 | $37,633 | $148,280 |
| 2024 | $4,690 | $185,913 | $37,633 | $148,280 |
| 2023 | $4,690 | $192,023 | $37,633 | $154,390 |
| 2022 | $3,889 | $148,000 | $20,453 | $127,547 |
| 2021 | $3,517 | $128,217 | $20,453 | $107,764 |
| 2020 | $3,135 | $129,830 | $20,453 | $109,377 |
| 2019 | $3,305 | $110,000 | $20,453 | $89,547 |
| 2018 | $1,579 | $110,000 | $11,999 | $98,001 |
| 2017 | $3,230 | $110,000 | $11,999 | $98,001 |
| 2016 | $2,496 | $85,000 | $11,999 | $73,001 |
| 2015 | $2,069 | $85,000 | $11,999 | $73,001 |
| 2014 | $2,069 | $69,590 | $11,999 | $57,591 |
Source: Public Records
Map