$245,000
PENDING

20208 E 44th St S Broken Arrow, OK 74014

Estimated payment $1,491/month

Total Views 1,879
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,366 Sq Ft
$179 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Craftsman Architecture
  • High Ceiling
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Oneta Ridge Middle School Rated A-
  • Quartz Countertops
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

Beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home located in a desirable Broken Arrow area near 44th St S and 193rd East Ave. This home offers a functional and inviting layout, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining.
Inside, you’ll find a bright and well-cared-for interior with a spacious living area, a practical kitchen, and comfortable bedrooms. Step outside to a fantastic outdoor living space featuring a covered kitchen/BBQ area with seating—perfect for hosting gatherings or enjoying evenings at home.
Conveniently located with easy access to major roads, shopping, dining, and schools, while still offering the comfort of a quiet neighborhood setting.

Listing Agent

Cindy Flores

Solid Rock, REALTORS License #179696 Listed on: 04/14/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,031

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 7,200 Sq Ft Lot
  • North Facing Home
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Privacy Fence

HOA Fees

  • $15 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,366 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,031

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

7,200 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$15 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Directions: From Highway 169 & 41st Street Head east on E 41st St Continue for about 6–7 miles Turn right (south) on S 193rd East Ave Drive about 0.5 miles Turn left (east) onto E 44th St S Continue straight — the home will be on your right
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.165
  • Subdivision Name: Turnberry
  • Architectural Style: Craftsman
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Structure Type: House
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: High Ceilings, Quartz Counters, Stone Counters, Ceiling Fan(s), Gas Oven Connection
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Oven, Range, Refrigerator
  • Accessibility Features: Other
  • Has Basement: None
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Starter
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1366.0
  • Window Features: Vinyl

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Rain Gutters
  • Other Structures: None
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio, Porch
  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup
  • Security: No Safety Shelter, Smoke Detector(s)

• Amenities: Other
  • Association Fee: 175.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • High School: Broken Arrow
  • Elementary School: Arrowhead
  • Junior High Dist: Broken Arrow - Sch Dist (3)
  • Middle Or Junior School: Oneta Ridge

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7200.0
  • Additional Parcels: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2031.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,033 $18,530 $3,856 $14,674
2024 $1,958 $17,989 $3,743 $14,246
2023 $1,898 $17,466 $3,670 $13,796
2022 $1,849 $16,957 $3,550 $13,407
2021 $1,791 $16,463 $3,360 $13,103
2020 $1,769 $15,984 $3,360 $12,624
2019 $1,724 $15,518 $3,360 $12,158
2018 $1,686 $15,423 $3,301 $12,122
2017 $1,649 $14,973 $3,024 $11,949
2016 $1,595 $14,537 $3,024 $11,513
2015 $1,464 $13,537 $2,383 $11,154
2014 $1,435 $13,142 $2,128 $11,014
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/23/2026 04/23/26 Pending -- -- --
04/14/2026 04/14/26 For Sale $245,000 +78.8% $179 / Sq Ft
05/29/2015 05/29/15 Sold $137,000 -2.1% $100 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/17/2015 04/17/15 Pending -- -- --
04/17/2015 04/17/15 For Sale $140,000 -- $102 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Technology

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Corporate Deed $116,000 Buffalo Land Abstract Compan
Warranty Deed -- Buffalo Land Abstract Compan
Warranty Deed $369,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $116,500 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: MLS Technology

MLS Number: 2613166

MLS Technology

APN: 730069529

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.