Estimated Value: $336,000 - $357,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,984
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2021 Ashcombe Dr, Dover, PA 17315 and is currently estimated at $349,303, approximately $176 per square foot. 2021 Ashcombe Dr is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Dover Area High School and Lighthouse Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2005
Sold by
Afw Development Inc
Bought by
Oneal Jerry and Oneal Gwendolyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,650
Outstanding Balance
$82,683
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$266,620
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oneal Jerry | $161,943 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oneal Jerry | $160,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,783 | $172,860 | $22,650 | $150,210 |
| 2025 | $5,671 | $172,860 | $22,650 | $150,210 |
| 2024 | $5,619 | $172,860 | $22,650 | $150,210 |
| 2023 | $5,619 | $172,860 | $22,650 | $150,210 |
| 2022 | $5,517 | $172,860 | $22,650 | $150,210 |
| 2021 | $5,205 | $172,860 | $22,650 | $150,210 |
| 2020 | $5,159 | $172,860 | $22,650 | $150,210 |
| 2019 | $5,095 | $172,860 | $22,650 | $150,210 |
| 2018 | $4,967 | $172,860 | $22,650 | $150,210 |
| 2017 | $4,967 | $172,860 | $22,650 | $150,210 |
| 2016 | $0 | $172,860 | $22,650 | $150,210 |
| 2015 | -- | $172,860 | $22,650 | $150,210 |
| 2014 | -- | $172,860 | $22,650 | $150,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map