2021 Briarfield St Canton, MI 48188
Estimated Value: $292,187 - $353,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,318
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2021 Briarfield St, Canton, MI 48188 and is currently estimated at $328,297, approximately $249 per square foot. 2021 Briarfield St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Bentley Elementary School, Canton High School, and Salem High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2021
Sold by
Caroll Marc
Bought by
Caroll Marc and Caroll Carmine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2019
Sold by
Caroll Marc
Bought by
Caroll Carmine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2014
Sold by
Caroll Mary Ann
Bought by
Caroll Marc A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2014
Sold by
Yockey Janice
Bought by
Caroll Marc A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caroll Marc | -- | Land Title | |
| Caroll Carmine | -- | None Available | |
| Caroll Marc A | -- | None Available | |
| Caroll Marc A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,349 | $137,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,311 | $134,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,190 | $124,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,815 | $114,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,728 | $108,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,691 | $107,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,642 | $92,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,062 | $88,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,763 | $86,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,412 | $84,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,837 | $79,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $5,655 | $62,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $62,140 | $29,510 | $32,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map