NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $461,044

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,800 Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 29, 2018

Last sale price $310,000 $172 Per Sq Ft

Est. 49% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,695 / mo

Highlights

  • Clubhouse
  • Community Pool
  • Double Oven
  • Robert & Sandy Ellis Elementary School Rated A-
  • Tennis Courts
  • 2-minute walk to Solista Park

About This Home

As of January 2019

NICE 3 BEDROOM 2.5 BATH HOME IN INSPIRADA COMMUNITY* ALL TILE DOWNSTAIRS* KITCHEN HAS BREAKFAST BAR WITH GRANITE COUNTER TOPS* OPEN-FLOORPLAN* 2 CAR GARAGE* NEUTRAL PAINT THROUGHOUT* MASTER BATH HAS SEPARATE TUB AND SHOWER W/ DOUBLE SINKS* PRIVATE YARD* COMMUNITY POOLS & PARKS*

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Brian Hartsell

Key Property Management LLC License #B.0050464 Listed on: 12/26/2018

Last Renter's Agent

Erica Ockey

Signature Real Estate Group License #S.0177377

Signature Real Estate Group

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2008

Lot Details

  • 3,485 Sq Ft Lot
  • East Facing Home
  • Wood Fence
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Desert Landscape
  • Property is in good condition

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Inside Entrance

Home Design

  • Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,800 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $1,695
  • Property Available on 12/26/18
  • Tenant pays for electricity, gas, sewer, water
  • 12 Month Lease Term

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Inspirada Association, Phone Number (866) 244-2262
  • Kb Home At South Edge Pod 1 4 Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to covenants, conditions, and restrictions

Year Built

Built in 2008

Lot Details

3,485 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Gas, Sewer, Water
  • Available Date: 2018-12-26
  • Security Deposit: 1695.0

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.08
  • Subdivision Name: KB HOME AT SOUTH EDGE POD 1-4
  • Directions: FROM ST ROSE AND EXECUTIVE AIRPORT DRIVE HEAD SOUTH* LEFT ON VOLUNTEER BLVD* RIGHT ON VIA FIRENZE* RIGHT ON VIA SERANOVA* LEFT ON BRISH STROKE*
  • Architectural Style: Two Story
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2008
  • ResoPropertyType: ResidentialLease
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Built-In Gas Oven, Double Oven, Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer, Washer/DryerAllInOne, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Living Area: 1800.0
  • Window Features: Blinds

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Back Yard, Wood
  • Lot Features: Desert Landscaping, Landscaped
  • Pool Features: Association, Community
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Covenants/Restrictions Disclosure
  • Construction Type: Frame, Stucco
  • Direction Faces: East
  • Property Condition: Good Condition
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Inside Entrance

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Upper Level

• Senior Community: No
  • Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Dog Park, Barbecue, Playground, Park, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association: INSPIRADA
  • Association Phone #2: 866-244-2262
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: Wallin, Shirley,Wallin, Shirley
  • High School: Liberty
  • Middle Or Junior School: Webb, Del E.

Lot Info

  • Current Use: Residential
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3485.0
  • Zoning Description: Single Family
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 28, 2020
Sold by
Mai Thuy and Xie Alexandra
Bought by
Mai Thuy Xuan
Current Estimated Value
$461,044

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$229,500
Outstanding Balance
$202,350
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$258,694

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 13, 2018
Closed on
Oct 25, 2018
List Price
$315,000
Sold Price
$310,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-1.59%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.41%
Original Mortgage
$232,500
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 13, 2018
Closed on
Oct 23, 2018
List Price
$315,000
Sold Price
$310,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-1.59%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$232,500
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 13, 2018
Closed on
Oct 22, 2018
List Price
$315,000
Sold Price
$310,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-1.59%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$232,500
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 20, 2008
Sold by
Proctor Brenda
Bought by
Proctor Robert

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$189,747
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 10, 2008
Sold by
Kb Home Nevada Inc
Bought by
Proctor Robert

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$189,747
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mai Thuy Xuan -- Wfg National Title Compan
Mai Thuy -- Fidelity National Title
Proctor Robert -- Fidelity National Title
Mai Thuy $310,000 Fidelity National Title
Proctor Robert -- First American Title Centra
Proctor Robert $237,184 First American Title Centra
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mai Thuy Xuan $229,500
Closed Mai Thuy $232,500
Previous Owner Proctor Robert $189,747
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/26/2018 12/26/18 For Rent $1,695 0.0% --
12/26/2018 12/26/18 Rented $1,695 0.0% --
10/29/2018 10/29/18 Sold $310,000 -1.6% $172 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/29/2018 09/29/18 Pending -- -- --
09/13/2018 09/13/18 For Sale $315,000 -- $175 / Sq Ft
Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $2,840 $120,947 $40,600 $80,347
2025 $2,630 $121,582 $39,900 $81,682
2024 $2,436 $121,582 $39,900 $81,682
2023 $2,436 $109,877 $33,250 $76,627
2022 $2,256 $99,415 $29,400 $70,015
2021 $2,089 $93,583 $27,300 $66,283
2020 $1,937 $92,818 $27,300 $65,518
2019 $1,815 $90,643 $26,250 $64,393
2018 $1,732 $82,965 $21,350 $61,615
2017 $2,305 $79,258 $20,300 $58,958
2016 $1,622 $69,635 $15,750 $53,885
2015 $1,618 $56,018 $15,750 $40,268
2014 $1,568 $51,867 $7,000 $44,867

Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®

MLS Number: 2056805

Las Vegas REALTORS®

APN: 191-14-514-009

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.