2021 E 16th Ave Spokane, WA 99203
Lincoln Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $288,904 - $325,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
748
Sq Ft
$408/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2021 E 16th Ave, Spokane, WA 99203 and is currently estimated at $304,976, approximately $407 per square foot. 2021 E 16th Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Chase Middle School, and Ferris High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2007
Sold by
Wilcox Dawn Lorraine and Mccomb Dawn L
Bought by
Dunham Douglas and Dunham Diana
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dunham Douglas | $36,650 | First American Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,601 | $279,600 | $105,000 | $174,600 |
| 2024 | $2,601 | $259,300 | $85,000 | $174,300 |
| 2023 | $2,853 | $259,300 | $85,000 | $174,300 |
| 2022 | $2,517 | $291,400 | $85,000 | $206,400 |
| 2021 | $2,136 | $177,700 | $63,000 | $114,700 |
| 2020 | $1,909 | $152,800 | $52,500 | $100,300 |
| 2019 | $1,729 | $144,400 | $50,000 | $94,400 |
| 2018 | $1,796 | $128,900 | $45,000 | $83,900 |
| 2017 | $1,619 | $118,300 | $45,000 | $73,300 |
| 2016 | $1,573 | $112,400 | $45,000 | $67,400 |
| 2015 | $1,394 | $97,400 | $30,000 | $67,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $95,900 | $30,000 | $65,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map