2021 E 19th St Owensboro, KY 42303
Seven Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $150,000 - $191,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,507
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2021 E 19th St, Owensboro, KY 42303 and is currently estimated at $169,471, approximately $112 per square foot. 2021 E 19th St is a home located in Daviess County with nearby schools including Estes Elementary School, Owensboro Middle School North, and Owensboro High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $222 | $115,800 | $15,000 | $100,800 |
| 2024 | $542 | $95,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $168 | $95,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $810 | $95,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $815 | $95,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $678 | $85,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $52,011 | $85,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,136 | $85,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,131 | $85,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,127 | $48,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $536 | $85,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $545 | $85,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map