2021 E 21st St Casper, WY 82601
Central Casper NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $243,000 - $296,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,585
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2021 E 21st St, Casper, WY 82601 and is currently estimated at $269,327, approximately $169 per square foot. 2021 E 21st St is a home located in Natrona County with nearby schools including Wyoming Behavioral Institute.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $754 | $10,495 | $1,979 | $8,516 |
| 2024 | $1,484 | $20,660 | $4,282 | $16,378 |
| 2023 | $1,449 | $19,876 | $3,876 | $16,000 |
| 2022 | $1,390 | $19,063 | $3,890 | $15,173 |
| 2021 | $1,227 | $16,828 | $4,019 | $12,809 |
| 2020 | $1,274 | $17,484 | $6,413 | $11,071 |
| 2019 | $1,105 | $15,161 | $5,700 | $9,461 |
| 2018 | $1,144 | $15,693 | $6,026 | $9,667 |
| 2017 | $1,001 | $13,736 | $4,092 | $9,644 |
| 2015 | $1,020 | $13,989 | $4,585 | $9,404 |
| 2014 | $1,010 | $13,863 | $4,585 | $9,278 |
Source: Public Records
Map