2021 E 5th Ave Tampa, FL 33605
Ybor City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $317,000 - $342,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,757
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2021 E 5th Ave, Tampa, FL 33605 and is currently estimated at $335,192, approximately $190 per square foot. 2021 E 5th Ave is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and Howard W. Blake High School & Magnet Program.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2017
Bought by
Ybor Nuccio Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 1996
Sold by
Tony Muniz Jr Tr and 2021 East 5Th Avenue Trust
Bought by
Samro Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 1994
Sold by
Clerk Circuit Court
Bought by
Fernandez Robert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ybor Nuccio Llc | $443,900 | -- | |
| Samro Inc | $4,000 | -- | |
| Fernandez Robert | -- | -- | |
| 5Th Avenue Tr | $2,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,005 | $121,716 | $121,716 | -- |