2021 Eby Ave Fort Wayne, IN 46802
Westfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $103,000 - $130,818
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,203
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2021 Eby Ave, Fort Wayne, IN 46802 and is currently estimated at $118,705, approximately $98 per square foot. 2021 Eby Ave is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Study Elementary School, Kekionga Middle School, and South Side High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $791 | $106,800 | $13,100 | $93,700 |
| 2024 | $447 | $99,200 | $13,100 | $86,100 |
| 2022 | $392 | $57,800 | $8,800 | $49,000 |
| 2021 | $362 | $50,000 | $6,600 | $43,400 |
| 2020 | $377 | $50,900 | $6,600 | $44,300 |
| 2019 | $274 | $35,600 | $6,600 | $29,000 |
| 2018 | $204 | $37,600 | $6,600 | $31,000 |
| 2017 | $173 | $32,800 | $6,600 | $26,200 |
| 2016 | $167 | $32,000 | $6,600 | $25,400 |
| 2014 | $87 | $22,300 | $6,600 | $15,700 |
| 2013 | $86 | $22,400 | $6,600 | $15,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map