2021 Madison Ave Edwardsville, IL 62025
Estimated Value: $224,000 - $249,000
Studio
2
Baths
550
Sq Ft
$429/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2021 Madison Ave, Edwardsville, IL 62025 and is currently estimated at $236,100, approximately $429 per square foot. 2021 Madison Ave is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including LeClaire Elementary School, Columbus Elementary School, and Liberty Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,767 | $83,080 | $13,850 | $69,230 |
| 2024 | $4,767 | $77,780 | $12,970 | $64,810 |
| 2023 | $4,767 | $72,180 | $12,040 | $60,140 |
| 2022 | $1,654 | $66,720 | $11,130 | $55,590 |
| 2021 | $1,679 | $63,320 | $10,560 | $52,760 |
| 2020 | $1,680 | $61,360 | $10,230 | $51,130 |
| 2019 | $1,699 | $60,340 | $10,060 | $50,280 |
| 2018 | $1,707 | $57,630 | $9,610 | $48,020 |
| 2017 | $3,520 | $56,410 | $9,410 | $47,000 |
| 2016 | $1,577 | $56,410 | $9,410 | $47,000 |
| 2015 | $1,637 | $52,300 | $8,730 | $43,570 |
| 2014 | $1,637 | $52,300 | $8,730 | $43,570 |
| 2013 | $1,637 | $52,300 | $8,730 | $43,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map