Seller's Agent in 2025
Lisa Moore
Moore Realty Group - Dundee
(734) 915-8010
3 in this area
139 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $200,000 - $233,000
This spacious tri-level home offers everything you need for comfortable living! With 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, there's plenty of room for your family or guests. The fenced-in yard provides privacy and a safe space for outdoor activities. Each closet is equipped with lights and shelving, making organization a breeze. Newer Furnace: Efficient heating system that ensures warmth and comfort during colder months, potentially reducing energy bills. Central Air Conditioning: Provides consistent and effective cooling throughout the home, enhancing comfort during hot weather. Ceiling Fans: Strategically placed ceiling fans throughout the home help improve air circulation, offering additional cooling and energy savings. Newer Windows: Energy-efficient, modern windows enhance natural light, improve insulation, and contribute to lower utility costs while reducing outside noise. Whether you're hosting gatherings or enjoying quiet evenings at home, this property has all the must-haves you desire. Don't miss out on this fantastic opportunity!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Moore Realty Group - Dundee License #MCAR-6502415422 Listed on: 10/23/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haynes Sean | $224,500 | First American Title | |
| Stone Sarah E | $125,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Slaten Derrick | $130,000 | -- | |
| Florence Daniel | $126,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Haynes Sean | $220,433 | |
| Previous Owner | Stone Sarah E | $75,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Slaten Derrick | $129,934 | |
| Previous Owner | Florence Daniel | $119,530 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/25/2025 04/25/25 | Sold | $224,500 | -2.4% | $88 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/04/2025 04/04/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/11/2025 03/11/25 | Price Changed | $230,000 | -4.1% | $90 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/24/2025 02/24/25 | Price Changed | $239,900 | -2.0% | $94 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/06/2025 01/06/25 | Price Changed | $244,900 | -2.2% | $96 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/02/2024 12/02/24 | Price Changed | $250,500 | -1.7% | $98 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/04/2024 11/04/24 | Price Changed | $254,900 | -1.9% | $100 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/23/2024 10/23/24 | For Sale | $259,900 | +112.2% | $102 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/15/2015 04/15/15 | Sold | $122,500 | -5.0% | $80 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/12/2015 03/12/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/08/2015 02/08/15 | For Sale | $129,000 | -- | $84 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $772 | $93,250 | $6,100 | $87,150 |
| 2024 | $748 | $93,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $713 | $80,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,848 | $80,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,792 | $77,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,759 | $71,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $636 | $71,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,488 | $60,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,455 | $55,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,443 | $55,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,178 | $47,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,157 | $47,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $44,750 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Lisa Moore
Moore Realty Group - Dundee
(734) 915-8010
3 in this area
139 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Karen Shelton
Real Estate One
(734) 216-4888
1 in this area
60 Total Sales
T
Seller's Agent in 2015
Tonilyn Prochnow
Century 21 Allstar Real Estate Team, Inc
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Jonathan Standifer
Century 21 Allstar Real Estate Team, Inc
(734) 241-2700
1 in this area
92 Total Sales
Source: Michigan Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 50159131
APN: 12-180-025-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.