2021 Mill Ave Brooklyn, NY 11234
Mill Basin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $737,000 - $825,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,300
Sq Ft
$597/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2021 Mill Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11234 and is currently estimated at $776,696, approximately $597 per square foot. 2021 Mill Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 236 Mill Basin, Success Academy Charter School - Bergen Beach, and Hebrew Language Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 1999
Sold by
Healy James
Bought by
Ferrara Alan and Ferrara Silvana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,250
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ferrara Alan | $215,000 | Stewart Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ferrara Alan | $204,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,601 | $54,300 | $11,220 | $43,080 |
| 2025 | $7,601 | $49,560 | $11,220 | $38,340 |
| 2024 | $7,601 | $46,260 | $11,220 | $35,040 |
| 2023 | $7,509 | $45,720 | $11,220 | $34,500 |
| 2022 | $7,038 | $39,300 | $11,220 | $28,080 |
| 2021 | $7,035 | $41,340 | $11,220 | $30,120 |
| 2019 | $6,597 | $38,400 | $11,220 | $27,180 |
| 2018 | $5,983 | $30,812 | $11,059 | $19,753 |
| 2017 | $5,689 | $29,378 | $8,517 | $20,861 |
| 2016 | $5,259 | $27,856 | $8,814 | $19,042 |
| 2015 | $3,123 | $26,280 | $12,480 | $13,800 |
| 2014 | $3,123 | $26,280 | $12,480 | $13,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map