2021 Queens Point Dr Suffolk, VA 23434
Chuckatuck NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $380,383 - $393,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,006
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2021 Queens Point Dr, Suffolk, VA 23434 and is currently estimated at $389,096, approximately $193 per square foot. 2021 Queens Point Dr is a home located in Suffolk City with nearby schools including Elephant's Fork Elementary School, King's Fork Middle School, and King's Fork High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2021
Sold by
Hayes Cameron Heath and Hayes Emily C
Bought by
Graves Terry and Singletary Pamela Y
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$294,566
Outstanding Balance
$264,222
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$124,874
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2009
Sold by
National City Bank
Bought by
Hayes Cameron Heath
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$229,837
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Graves Terry | $300,000 | Attorney | |
| Hayes Cameron Heath | $225,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Graves Terry | $294,566 | |
| Previous Owner | Hayes Cameron Heath | $229,837 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,191 | $349,600 | $75,000 | $274,600 |
| 2024 | $4,191 | $349,200 | $75,000 | $274,200 |
| 2023 | $4,129 | $332,600 | $70,000 | $262,600 |
| 2022 | $3,336 | $306,100 | $65,000 | $241,100 |
| 2021 | $2,870 | $258,600 | $40,000 | $218,600 |
| 2020 | $2,774 | $249,900 | $40,000 | $209,900 |
| 2019 | $2,676 | $241,100 | $40,000 | $201,100 |
| 2018 | $2,636 | $233,700 | $40,000 | $193,700 |
| 2017 | $2,501 | $233,700 | $40,000 | $193,700 |
| 2016 | $2,410 | $225,200 | $40,000 | $185,200 |
| 2015 | $1,271 | $225,100 | $40,000 | $185,100 |
| 2014 | $1,271 | $225,100 | $40,000 | $185,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map