2021 S 14th St Broken Arrow, OK 74012
Central Broken Arrow NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $269,000 - $337,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,746
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2021 S 14th St, Broken Arrow, OK 74012 and is currently estimated at $289,956, approximately $166 per square foot. 2021 S 14th St is a home with nearby schools including Rhoades Elementary School, Broken Arrow Freshman Academy, and Sequoyah Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2021
Sold by
Rausch Coleman Homes Of Tulsa Llc
Bought by
Yanez Armando
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$234,921
Outstanding Balance
$216,095
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$73,861
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yanez Armando | $239,500 | Apex Ttl & Closing Svcs Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yanez Armando | $234,921 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,570 | $27,747 | $4,470 | $23,277 |
| 2024 | $3,385 | $26,426 | $4,620 | $21,806 |
| 2023 | $3,385 | $26,345 | $4,620 | $21,725 |
| 2022 | $3,415 | $26,345 | $4,620 | $21,725 |
Source: Public Records
Map