2021 S Hedges Ave Independence, MO 64052
Hill Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $128,000 - $147,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
790
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2021 S Hedges Ave, Independence, MO 64052 and is currently estimated at $135,611, approximately $171 per square foot. 2021 S Hedges Ave is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Korte Elementary School, Clifford H. Nowlin Middle School, and Van Horn High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,083 | $13,317 | $3,441 | $9,876 |
| 2024 | $1,057 | $15,189 | $2,774 | $12,415 |
| 2023 | $1,057 | $15,188 | $2,105 | $13,083 |
| 2022 | $767 | $10,070 | $2,888 | $7,182 |
| 2021 | $764 | $10,070 | $2,888 | $7,182 |
| 2020 | $747 | $9,589 | $2,888 | $6,701 |
| 2019 | $736 | $9,589 | $2,888 | $6,701 |
| 2018 | $750 | $9,486 | $1,665 | $7,821 |
| 2017 | $750 | $9,486 | $1,665 | $7,821 |
| 2016 | $748 | $9,249 | $1,566 | $7,683 |
| 2014 | $711 | $8,979 | $1,520 | $7,459 |
Source: Public Records
Map