Estimated Value: $347,880 - $402,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,903
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2021 Sage Trail, Hurst, TX 76054 and is currently estimated at $378,970, approximately $199 per square foot. 2021 Sage Trail is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Shady Oaks Elementary School, Bedford Junior High School, and L.D. Bell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2021
Sold by
Ryon Anna Mae and Ryon Paul Dean
Bought by
Ryon Anna Mae
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ryon Anna Mae | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,001 | $281,569 | $65,000 | $216,569 |
| 2024 | $1,001 | $281,569 | $65,000 | $216,569 |
| 2023 | $4,778 | $288,471 | $45,000 | $243,471 |
| 2022 | $4,992 | $233,987 | $45,000 | $188,987 |
| 2021 | $4,754 | $197,120 | $45,000 | $152,120 |
| 2020 | $5,456 | $248,606 | $45,000 | $203,606 |
| 2019 | $5,045 | $250,408 | $45,000 | $205,408 |
| 2018 | $2,158 | $187,405 | $45,000 | $142,405 |
| 2017 | $4,311 | $207,274 | $35,000 | $172,274 |
| 2016 | $3,919 | $179,253 | $35,000 | $144,253 |
| 2015 | $2,191 | $140,800 | $15,000 | $125,800 |
| 2014 | $2,191 | $140,800 | $15,000 | $125,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map