NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2021 Strangmeier Rd Brenham, TX 77833

Estimated Value: $316,277 - $413,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,088 Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

Nestled just outside of Brenham, this beautiful farmhouse-style home offers the perfect blend of modern comfort and country charm. With 2 cozy bedrooms and 1 bathroom, this property is just waiting for you to call it home. The immaculate landscaping showcases the property’s 1-acre lot, providing plenty of space for outdoor activities, gardening, or simply just relaxing. From the thoughtfully designed exterior to the welcoming interior, every detail has been carefully crafted to create a warm and inviting atmosphere. Whether you're drawn to the peacefulness of rural living or the appeal of a modern farmhouse, this property offers a serene lifestyle with plenty of room to grow. Don’t miss out on this one-of-a-kind retreat!

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/03/2026 03/03/26 Price Changed $389,999 -2.5% $358 / Sq Ft
11/18/2025 11/18/25 Price Changed $399,999 -1.2% $368 / Sq Ft
09/09/2025 09/09/25 Price Changed $404,999 -1.2% $372 / Sq Ft
06/13/2025 06/13/25 Price Changed $409,999 -1.2% $377 / Sq Ft
04/29/2025 04/29/25 Price Changed $414,999 -2.4% $381 / Sq Ft
04/02/2025 04/02/25 For Sale $424,999 -- $391 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,789 $351,230 $80,500 $270,730
2024 $3,447 $333,890 $67,080 $266,810
2023 $3,178 $308,470 $60,370 $248,100
2022 $3,299 $242,860 $30,190 $212,670
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.