20210 120th Ave Saint Albans, NY 11412
Saint Albans NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $689,000 - $832,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,020
Sq Ft
$726/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20210 120th Ave, Saint Albans, NY 11412 and is currently estimated at $740,767, approximately $726 per square foot. 20210 120th Ave is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 15 Jackie Robinson, Is 59 Springfield Gardens, and Success Academy Springfield Gardens.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,861 | $35,832 | $16,711 | $19,121 |
| 2025 | $6,473 | $34,159 | $15,009 | $19,150 |
| 2024 | $6,473 | $32,227 | $16,528 | $15,699 |
| 2023 | $6,428 | $31,649 | $17,377 | $14,272 |
| 2022 | $2,287 | $36,600 | $19,140 | $17,460 |
| 2021 | $5,988 | $31,860 | $19,140 | $12,720 |
| 2020 | $5,729 | $28,560 | $19,140 | $9,420 |
| 2019 | $5,325 | $28,560 | $19,140 | $9,420 |
| 2018 | $5,079 | $26,374 | $17,065 | $9,309 |
| 2017 | $4,773 | $24,883 | $16,366 | $8,517 |
| 2016 | $4,664 | $24,883 | $16,366 | $8,517 |
| 2015 | $2,611 | $23,722 | $14,085 | $9,637 |
| 2014 | $2,611 | $22,380 | $15,960 | $6,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map