20211 Harbour Ridge Smithfield, VA 23430
Estimated Value: $548,311 - $626,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,844
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20211 Harbour Ridge, Smithfield, VA 23430 and is currently estimated at $592,578, approximately $208 per square foot. 20211 Harbour Ridge is a home located in Isle of Wight County with nearby schools including Carrollton Elementary School, Smithfield Middle School, and Smithfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 1999
Sold by
Birdsong Builders Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $274,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,560 | $459,400 | $85,000 | $374,400 |
| 2024 | $3,354 | $459,400 | $85,000 | $374,400 |
| 2023 | $3,316 | $459,400 | $85,000 | $374,400 |
| 2022 | $2,874 | $331,800 | $85,000 | $246,800 |
| 2021 | $2,874 | $331,800 | $85,000 | $246,800 |
| 2020 | $2,874 | $331,800 | $85,000 | $246,800 |
| 2019 | $2,874 | $331,800 | $85,000 | $246,800 |
| 2018 | $2,796 | $322,600 | $85,000 | $237,600 |
| 2016 | $2,814 | $322,600 | $85,000 | $237,600 |
| 2015 | $2,993 | $322,600 | $85,000 | $237,600 |
| 2014 | $2,993 | $343,600 | $85,000 | $258,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $343,600 | $85,000 | $258,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map