20213 Middletown Rd Unit 81 Cornelius, NC 28031
Estimated Value: $590,000 - $673,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,483
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20213 Middletown Rd Unit 81, Cornelius, NC 28031 and is currently estimated at $628,540, approximately $253 per square foot. 20213 Middletown Rd Unit 81 is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Cornelius Elementary School, Bailey Middle School, and William Amos Hough High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2016
Sold by
Berkey Teresa R and Berkey Richard
Bought by
Holland Brian R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$286,450
Outstanding Balance
$227,343
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$401,197
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2010
Sold by
Phillips Andrew D and Phillips Christy
Bought by
Berkey Teresa B and Berkey Richard
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$222,400
Interest Rate
5.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2008
Sold by
Cobblestone Builders Llc
Bought by
Phillips Andrew D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2008
Sold by
Park West Development Co
Bought by
Cobblestone Builders Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holland Brian R | $337,000 | None Available | |
| Berkey Teresa B | $278,000 | None Available | |
| Phillips Andrew D | $365,000 | None Available | |
| Cobblestone Builders Llc | $194,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Holland Brian R | $286,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Berkey Teresa B | $222,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Phillips Andrew D | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,522 | $529,190 | -- | $529,190 |
| 2024 | $3,522 | $529,190 | -- | $529,190 |
| 2023 | $3,085 | $529,190 | $0 | $529,190 |
| 2022 | $3,085 | $358,700 | $0 | $358,700 |
| 2021 | $3,009 | $358,700 | $0 | $358,700 |
| 2020 | $3,009 | $358,700 | $0 | $358,700 |
| 2019 | $3,043 | $358,700 | $0 | $358,700 |
| 2018 | $3,081 | $283,200 | $45,000 | $238,200 |
| 2017 | $3,056 | $283,200 | $45,000 | $238,200 |
| 2016 | $3,053 | $283,200 | $45,000 | $238,200 |
| 2015 | $3,007 | $283,200 | $45,000 | $238,200 |
| 2014 | $3,005 | $289,000 | $50,000 | $239,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map