20219 20th Ave E Spanaway, WA 98387
Estimated Value: $595,000 - $641,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,085
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20219 20th Ave E, Spanaway, WA 98387 and is currently estimated at $623,189, approximately $202 per square foot. 20219 20th Ave E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Shining Mountain Elementary School, Bethel Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2016
Sold by
Contreras Miguel M and Contreras Marla C
Bought by
Contreras Maria C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$296,100
Outstanding Balance
$236,710
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$386,479
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2016
Sold by
Southwood Investment Llc
Bought by
Soundbuilt Homes Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contreras Maria C | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Contreras Maria C | $334,320 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Soundbuilt Homes Llc | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Contreras Maria C | $296,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,584 | $615,500 | $170,200 | $445,300 |
| 2024 | $6,584 | $605,000 | $165,200 | $439,800 |
| 2023 | $6,584 | $570,200 | $170,200 | $400,000 |
| 2022 | $6,310 | $596,200 | $161,500 | $434,700 |
| 2021 | $5,947 | $427,600 | $113,700 | $313,900 |
| 2019 | $4,462 | $393,700 | $99,200 | $294,500 |
| 2018 | $2,564 | $373,700 | $89,900 | $283,800 |
| 2017 | $4,640 | $335,300 | $79,300 | $256,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map