2022 Bissonnet St Houston, TX 77005
University Place NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $896,000 - $1,881,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,838
Sq Ft
$447/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2022 Bissonnet St, Houston, TX 77005 and is currently estimated at $1,268,234, approximately $446 per square foot. 2022 Bissonnet St is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Poe Elementary School, Lanier Middle School, and Lamar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2002
Sold by
2022 Bissonnet Ltd
Bought by
Alonso Juan F and Alonso Monica Q
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2001
Sold by
Higgins Peter W and Higgins Catherine M
Bought by
2022 Bissonnet Ltd
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alonso Juan F | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| 2022 Bissonnet Ltd | -- | Lawyers Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | 2022 Bissonnet Ltd | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,928 | $959,859 | $710,000 | $249,859 |
| 2024 | $15,928 | $761,239 | $710,000 | $51,239 |
| 2023 | $15,928 | $756,911 | $710,000 | $46,911 |
| 2022 | $16,666 | $756,911 | $710,000 | $46,911 |
| 2021 | $17,485 | $750,208 | $710,000 | $40,208 |
| 2020 | $18,167 | $750,208 | $710,000 | $40,208 |
| 2019 | $16,289 | $643,708 | $603,500 | $40,208 |
| 2018 | $16,088 | $635,769 | $603,500 | $32,269 |
| 2017 | $16,076 | $635,769 | $603,500 | $32,269 |
| 2016 | $14,281 | $564,769 | $532,500 | $32,269 |
| 2015 | $12,695 | $564,769 | $532,500 | $32,269 |
| 2014 | $12,695 | $493,837 | $461,500 | $32,337 |
Source: Public Records
Map