2022 Byrnes Rd Lansing, MI 48906
Northwestside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $222,650 - $233,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,307
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2022 Byrnes Rd, Lansing, MI 48906 and is currently estimated at $226,163, approximately $173 per square foot. 2022 Byrnes Rd is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Cumberland Elementary School, Pattengill Academy, and J.W. Sexton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2006
Sold by
Smith Robert J and Smith Barbara L
Bought by
Clapp Robin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$108,330
Interest Rate
9.15%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Estimated Equity
$117,833
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clapp Robin | $160,000 | Fatic |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clapp Robin | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,838 | $107,400 | $18,200 | $89,200 |
| 2024 | $31 | $92,000 | $18,200 | $73,800 |
| 2023 | $3,598 | $86,100 | $18,200 | $67,900 |
| 2022 | $3,241 | $79,800 | $10,700 | $69,100 |
| 2021 | $3,173 | $73,100 | $7,900 | $65,200 |
| 2020 | $3,154 | $67,400 | $7,900 | $59,500 |
| 2019 | $3,025 | $64,100 | $7,900 | $56,200 |
| 2018 | $2,833 | $62,600 | $7,900 | $54,700 |
| 2017 | $2,713 | $62,600 | $7,900 | $54,700 |
| 2016 | $2,594 | $52,300 | $7,900 | $44,400 |
| 2015 | $2,594 | $48,900 | $15,826 | $33,074 |
| 2014 | $2,594 | $46,800 | $19,783 | $27,017 |
Source: Public Records
Map