2022 Cimarron Ave La Junta, CO 81050
Estimated Value: $311,545 - $407,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,120
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2022 Cimarron Ave, La Junta, CO 81050 and is currently estimated at $349,886, approximately $112 per square foot. 2022 Cimarron Ave is a home with nearby schools including La Junta Intermediate School, La Junta Primary School, and La Junta Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2022
Sold by
Solid Systems Trust
Bought by
Culver Bruce and Culver Barb Beverly
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Culver Bruce | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,439 | $20,471 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,267 | $19,224 | $428 | $18,796 |
| 2023 | $1,267 | $19,224 | $428 | $18,796 |
| 2022 | $1,088 | $16,129 | $444 | $15,685 |
| 2021 | $1,077 | $16,592 | $456 | $16,136 |
| 2020 | $940 | $14,653 | $456 | $14,197 |
| 2019 | $952 | $14,653 | $456 | $14,197 |
| 2018 | $784 | $12,103 | $460 | $11,643 |
| 2017 | $780 | $12,103 | $460 | $11,643 |
| 2016 | $940 | $13,592 | $508 | $13,084 |
| 2015 | $1,006 | $13,592 | $508 | $13,084 |
| 2014 | $1,006 | $13,049 | $508 | $12,541 |
Source: Public Records
Map