2022 E 30th St N Sioux Falls, SD 57104
Norton Tracts NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $70,000 - $222,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
716
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2022 E 30th St N, Sioux Falls, SD 57104 and is currently estimated at $163,869, approximately $228 per square foot. 2022 E 30th St N is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Laura B. Anderson Elementary School, Whittier Middle School, and Washington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2017
Sold by
Taylor Joseph R
Bought by
Benitez-Constantino L J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benitez-Constantino L J | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,515 | $100,100 | $20,300 | $79,800 |
| 2024 | $1,515 | $103,800 | $20,300 | $83,500 |
| 2023 | $1,370 | $85,800 | $15,300 | $70,500 |
| 2022 | $1,266 | $74,100 | $15,300 | $58,800 |
| 2021 | $1,145 | $56,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,145 | $63,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,037 | $55,897 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $959 | $53,373 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $942 | $51,795 | $12,988 | $38,807 |
| 2016 | $942 | $51,164 | $12,988 | $38,176 |
| 2015 | $967 | $51,164 | $12,988 | $38,176 |
| 2014 | $933 | $51,164 | $12,988 | $38,176 |
Source: Public Records
Map